SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
Oct 31 (Oct 18)
19th Sunday after Pentecost St. Luke the Evangelist
10:00 Divine Liturgy
12:00 Vespers
|
1 (Oct 19)
Glorification of St. John of Kronstadt
8:00 Divine Liturgy
6:00 Vespers
|
2 (Oct 20)
|
3 (Oct 21)
|
4 (Oct 22)
Kazan Icon of the Mother of God
8:00 Akathist
6:00 Vespers
|
5 (Oct 23)
Apostle James, the Brother of the Lord
8:00 Divine Liturgy
6:00 Vespers
Fast: wine & oil
|
6 (Oct 24)
Demetrios Saturday
9:00 Divine Liturgy & Pannikhida
6:00 Vigil
|
7 (Oct 25)
20th Sunday after Pentecost St. Tabitha, the widow raised by Apostle Peter.
10:00 Divine Liturgy
2:00 Vespers
|
8 (Oct 26)
|
9 (Oct 27)
Great-Martyr Demetrios (transferred from Monday) Martyr Nestor
8:00 Divine Liturgy
6:00 Vespers
|
10 (Oct 28)
|
11 (Oct 29)
|
12 (Oct 30)
Apostles of the 70 Stachys, Amplias, Urban, Narcissus, Apeles, & Aristobulus
8:00 Divine Liturgy
6:00 Vespers
Fast
|
13 (Oct 31)
|
14 (Nov 1)
21st Sunday after Pentecost Ss. Cosmas & Damian
10:00 Divine Liturgy
|
15 (Nov 2)
|
16 (Nov 3)
Dedication of the Church of the Great Martyr George in Lydda
8:00 Divine Liturgy
6:00 Vespers
|
17 (Nov 4)
|
18 (Nov 5)
|
19 (Nov 6)
|
20 (Nov 7)
Holy 33 Martyrs of Mytilene
9:00 Divine Liturgy
6:00 Vigil
|
21 (Nov 8)
Synaxis of the Archangel Michael
10:00 Divine Liturgy
|
22 (Nov 9)
|
23 (Nov 10)
|
24 (Nov 11)
|
25 (Nov 12)
Thanksgiving Day St. John the Merciful St. John the Hairy
10:00 Divine Liturgy
6:00 Vespers
|
26 (Nov 13)
St. John Chrysostom
8:00 Divine Liturgy
6:00 Vespers
Fast
|
27 (Nov 14)
Holy Apostle Philip
6:00 Vigil
|
28 (Nov 15)
23rd Sunday after Pentecost Repose of St. Herman of Alaska
10:00 Divine Liturgy
2:00 Vespers
Fast: fish, wine & oil
|
29 (Nov 16)
Holy Apostle & Evangelist Matthew
8:00 Matins
6:00 Vespers
Fast: wine & oil
|
30 (Nov 17)
6:00 Vespers
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
Dec 1 (Nov 18)
|
Dec 2 (Nov 19)
St. Porphyrios of Kapsokalyvia (+1991)
8:00 Divine Liturgy
6:00 Vespers
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
Dec 3 (Nov 20)
|
Dec 4 (Nov 21)
ENTRANCE OF THE THEOTOKOS
10:00 Divine Liturgy
6:00 Vespers
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|