SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
Apr 25 (Apr 12)
PALM SUNDAY
10:00 Divine Liturgy
2:00 Bridegroom Matins
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
Apr 26 (Apr 13)
Great & Holy Monday
6:00 Bridegroom Matins
Fast
|
Apr 27 (Apr 14)
Great & Holy Tuesday
6:00 Bridegroom Matins
Fast
|
Apr 28 (Apr 15)
Great & Holy Wednesday
10:00 Presanctified Liturgy
6:00 Matins of Holy Thursday
Fast
|
Apr 29 (Apr 16)
Great & Holy Thursday
10:00 Vesperal Divine Liturgy
6:00 Matins of Holy Friday (12 Gospels)
Fast: oil & wine
|
Apr 30 (Apr 17)
Holy & Great Friday
9:00 Royal Hours
3:00 Vespers of Holy Friday (Bringing out of the Plashchanitsa) 6:00 Matins of Holy Saturday
Strict Fast
|
1 (Apr 18)
Holy & Great Saturday
10:00 Vesperal Divine Liturgy
11:30 PM Midnight Office
Fast: wine but not oil
|
2 (Apr 19)
PASCHA: THE FEAST OF FEASTS
12:00 Midnight: PASCHAL MATINS, HOURS, DIVINE LITURGY
2:00 PASCHAL "AGAPE" VESPERS
Fast free
|
3 (Apr 20)
BRIGHT MONDAY
6:00 Paschal Vespers
Fast free
|
4 (Apr 21)
BRIGHT TUESDAY Martyrs of David-Gareji Monastery
10:00 Paschal Divine Liturgy
6:00 Paschal Vespers
Fast free
|
5 (Apr 22)
BRIGHT WEDNESDAY
6:00 Paschal Vespers
Fast free
|
6 (Apr 23)
BRIGHT THURSDAY Great-Martyr George
10:00 Divine Liturgy IN MICHIGAN CITY, IN
6:00 Paschal Vespers
Fast free
|
7 (Apr 24)
BRIGHT FRIDAY The Life-Giving Spring
6:00 Paschal Vespers
Fast free
|
8 (Apr 25)
BRIGHT SATURDAY Holy Apostle & Evangelist Mark
10:00 Paschal Divine Liturgy
6:00 Vespers
Fast free
|
9 (Apr 26)
THOMAS SUNDAY: Antipascha
10:00 Divine Liturgy
|
10 (Apr 27)
|
11 (Apr 28)
Paschal Memorial Day of Rejoicing: Радоница
10:00 Paschal Memorial Liturgy
6:00 Vespers
|
12 (Apr 29)
6:00 Vespers
Fast:oil & wine
|
13 (Apr 30)
Holy Apostle James, the Brother of St. John
6:00 Vespers
|
14 (May 1)
VISITATION OF KURSK ICON
6:00 AKATHIST
Fast:oil & wine
|
15 (May 2)
VISITATION OF KURSK ICON
10:00 DIVINE LITURGY
6:00 Vigil
|
16 (May 3)
HOLY MYRRHBEARERS 3rd Sunday of PASCHA
10:00 Divine Liturgy
|
17 (May 4)
|
18 (May 5)
|
19 (May 6)
6:00 Vespers
Fast: wine & oil
|
20 (May 7)
|
21 (May 8)
St. John the Theologian
10:00 Divine Liturgy
6:00 Vespers
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
22 (May 9)
Translation of the Relics of St. Nicholas
99:00 Molieben
6:00 Vigil
|
23 (May 10)
SUNDAY OF THE PARALYTIC 4th Sunday of PASCHA Apostle Simon the Zealot
10:00 Divine Liturgy
|
24 (May 11)
Ss. Cyril and Methodius
6:00 Vespers
|
25 (May 12)
|
26 (May 13)
MID-PENTECOST Blessing of Fields
9:00 Divine Liturgy
6:00 Vespers
Fast:wine & oil
|
27 (May 14)
|
28 (May 15)
6:00 Vespers
Fast: wine & oil
|
29 (May 16)
Holy Martyrs of Butovo
9:00 Divine Liturgy
6:00 Vigil
|
30 (May 17)
SAMARITAN WOMAN: 5th Sunday of PASCHA
10:00 Divine Liturgy
|
31 (May 18)
|
Jun 1 (May 19)
|
Jun 2 (May 20)
Leavetaking of Mid-Pentecost
9:00 Divine Liturgy
6:00 Vespers
Fast: wine & oil
|
Jun 3 (May 21)
Ss. Constantine & Helen
6:00 Vespers
|
Jun 4 (May 22)
6:00 Vespers
Fast: wine & oil
|
Jun 5 (May 23)
|